British Columbia For Enterpreneur

Skills Immigration is divided into 5 types of categories and they are:

  • Skilled Worker
  • Health Care Professional
  • International Graduate
  • International Post Graduate
  • Entry Level and Semi-Skilled Worker

Entrepreneur Immigration is divided into 2 types of categories and they are:

  • Entrepreneur
  • Strategic Projects

Skilled Worker Category:

The most popular and attracts the largest number of applications under the skilled worker category. The strict screening criteria to select only the most skilled candidates for immigration in this category. Qualify for the BCPNP this is the first thing you need.

Skilled Worker category criteria are:

  • Perform all the duties and satisfy the employer.
  • Legally eligible to immigrate to BC.
  • Should meet with the minimum language requirement, for NOC B occupations.
  • An offer letter from the BC employer.
  • Experience of 2 years in the job occupation.

Documentation Required:

  • Proof of legal immigration status documents in Canada.
  • Proof of Age, Name, DOB must be mentioned for civil identity.
  • Travelling related documents.
  • A valid passport.
  • Reference letters work-related.
  • Educational certificates.
  • For support themselves and family members sufficient funds required proof.
  • Proficiency in language.
  • Police clearance.
  • Employment offer letter on the official company letterhead.

Healthcare Category:

A job offer letter for a candidate from a public health authority like:

  • Able to show support oneself.
  • Registered Psychiatric Nurse
  • Nurse Practitioner
  • An Allied Health Professional
  • Physician
  • Specialist
  • Registered Nurse
  • Fulfill the minimum language requirement where necessary.
  • Minimum of 2 years of experience in the offered job.

Graduate in International Level Category:

An international graduate is another category for immigration were graduates from any institution in Canada who are looking to settle in Canada with a PR visa. It is strictly for those who have graduated in the past 3 years from an institution in Canada are eligible to apply under this immigration stream.

International Post-Graduate Category-

  • In the language proficiency test should score minimum.
  • In the language proficiency test should score minimum.
  • Should be eligible to Moving BC with legal status.
  • The desired job title must be in the NOC matrix.
  • Should be qualified by the employer in terms of job requirements.
  • Job offer including full time from the BC employer.

Minimum Eligibility Criteria:

  • Decided by the National Occupations Classification (NOC) for the required job field.
  • As an in-demand list, your study qualification id falls then a direct offer letter from a registered British Columbia is not important.

To qualify for minimum eligibility requirements:

  • Show live and contribute intention to BC’s economy
  • Language proficiency basic score i.e. 4.5 in IELTS or CLB-4.
  • NOC level 0 or A for occupations classified as that means no language test results are necessary
  • Having minimum funds to settle in British Columbia show with proof.
  • Minimum qualification of their respective occupations should be fulfilled by candidate

An applicant applies for immigrants for occupations are accepted:

  • Health Professions
  • Engineering
  • Computer and Information Technology
  • Biomedical & Biological Sciences
  • Agriculture
  • Mathematics and Statistics
  • Physical Sciences
  • Engineering Technology
  • Conservation and Research

Tech Pilot PNP for BC:

Canada now becomes a world hub in information and Technology sector and providing more and more jobs for all brilliant candidates from across the globe. This Tech Pilot program can attract talent in order to sustain and grow the technical sector. That's why this program is introduced and it helps for foreign immigrants and international students.

Main features for Tech Pilot are as follows:

  • In terms of service, It provides tailored information for immigration process and program.
  • In terms of time, minimize the numbers of waiting and invite fast qualified candidates.
  • In terms of prioritization, applicants meet the sector fast.
  • In terms of engagement, To support BC Tech employer with a talent for that it extended to till June 2020.

Skills Immigration Registration System:

Invited to apply for PR status with the highest rated profile, With include average 4 to 6 months time and it's may vary in some cases. The profile based on several criteria such as age, education, language ability, work experience, and adaptability.